PROGRAMME OF THE 17TH CROATIA ASSITEJ FESTIVAL

PROGRAMME OF THE 17TH CROATIA ASSITEJ FESTIVAL

Čakovec, 18–24 October 2014
Saturday, 18 October 2014
6:00 pm Musabratory – Split Puppet Theatre (Hall CZK)
7:00 pm Opening of the exhibit PUPPET PANOPTICUM- Zadar Puppet Theatre
9:00 pm Welcome party
Sunday, 19 October 2014
10:00 am – 4:00 pm Regional ASSITEJ Conference
4:00 – 6:00 pm KLIKER – Croatian Network for the Development of Contemporary Dance for Young Audiences (two performances, out of competition)
4:00 pm Three Square Piglets – TALA Dance Theatre and the Trešnja Theatre – performance, out of competition
5:00 pm Baja buf – VRUM- performance, out of competition
Monday, 20 October 2014
10:00 am The Snow Queen –Rijeka Puppet Theatre (Hall CZK)
1:00 pm Hlapić the Apprentice, as performed by the Pinklec Theatre Troupe – Pinklec Cultural Society (Hall CZK)
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
10:00 am Me and My Feelings –Žar Ptica Theatre (Hall CZK)
2:00 pm Me, Noise –Trešnja Theatre, Zagreb (Hall CZK)
6:00 pm Matilda – Dubrava Children’s Theatre / Pinklec Cultural Society (Hall CZK)- performance out of competition
Wednesday, 22 October 2014
10:00 am Little Big Knobby Tree – Croatian National Theatre in Šibenik (Hall CZK)
1:00 pm There’s That in the Forest Too – Zorin Dom Drama Studio, Karlovac- REPRIZA programme (Croatian National Theatre in Varaždin)
3:00 pm The Snow Queen –Virovitica Theatre (Hall CZK)
Thursday, 23 October 2014
10:00 am The Ingenius Genius –Zadar Puppet Theatre (Hall CZK)
1:00 pm Moths – Youth Theatre of the Croatian National Theatre in Varaždin – REPRIZA programme (Croatian National Theatre in Varaždin
2:00 pm Nine Little Sheep – Branko Mihaljević Children’s Theatre, Osijek (Hall CZK)
Friday, 24 October 2014
9:30 am How Ješko Beat the Common Cold – Dada Drama Studio, Pinklec Cultural Society- REPRIZA programme (Croatian National Theatre in Varaždin)
10:00 am Peter and the Wolf – Zorin Dom Theatre, Karlovac (Hall CZK)
2:00 pm Funny Monster – Mala Scena Theatre (Hall CZK)